Your personal lot manager, right in the palm of your hand.
Rentals, agreements, payments and reminders in one simple app. No paperwork and no chasing checks.
Pay-Per-Renter: $3 a month for each paying renter. Empty spaces are always free,
and so is a renter who didn't pay you.
Tier Pricing at 33+ paying renters: your bill tops out at $99,
$149 or $199 a month, based on your lot's size. Drop back under 33 and you're
automatically back on Pay-Per-Renter. See exactly how
✓ Your own rental website is included. No website fees, no setup
fees, no extra charges.
Set up your lotYour lot, the way renters see it: open
rented. They tap a green space to rent it.
📍
Fill your spaces
Interactive lot map. Renters see your lot from above and tap an open space to rent it.
Your own rental website, included. Like yourlot.lottally.app, ready in
minutes, with your spaces, prices, map and online renting. Others charge extra for this; with LotTally it's
part of the price.
Easy to find. Renters scan the QR code on your sign, tap a link you text or post on
Facebook, or just type your address. A voicemail greeting sends callers there too.
Waitlist that emails people the moment a space that fits them opens up.
✍️
Simplify rentals
Your rental agreement: upload your own, or edit our ready-made template.
Signed on their phone. Each renter's name, space, price and dates are filled in for you.
Renter details in one place: contact info, what they store, and a photo of their insurance.
Pick-your-months storage, with summer trailer storage offered to boat owners automatically.
💵
Stay on top of your money
Online payments go straight to your bank. LotTally never holds your money.
Cash and checks recorded in a tap, so your books stay complete.
Autopay and pay-the-year-up-front, with optional discounts you choose.
Automatic reminders for rent and expiring insurance, and a download for QuickBooks or your
accountant.
Works on any phone, tablet or computer. Nothing to download or install.
Exactly what you'd pay
Two simple ways to pay, and LotTally switches between them for you each month, so you're always
on the one that fits how many spaces you've actually rented.
Pay-Per-Renter: under 33 paying renters
$3 a month for each renter who paid you that month. Every lot, small or huge, starts here.
Empty spaces cost nothing, and neither does a renter who didn't pay you. 10 renters = $30. 32 renters = $96.
A 500-space lot with 20 renters pays $60.
Tier Pricing: 33 or more paying renters
Your monthly bill tops out at your lot's tier, set by how many spaces your lot has:
Tier
Spaces in your lot
Most you'll pay
Small Lot
Up to 75
$99 a month from 33 renters on
Medium Lot
76 to 150
$149 a month reached at about 50 renters
Large Lot
151 or more
$199 a month reached at about 67 renters
Why Medium and Large lots keep adding $3 a renter for a while: so moving up into Tier Pricing
never makes your bill jump. Each new renter adds $3 at most, until you reach your tier's price. After that,
every additional renter that month is free.
It switches automatically, both ways
Each month we count your paying renters. 33 or more: you're on Tier Pricing. Drop back under 33: you're back
on Pay-Per-Renter. Nothing to sign up for, no contract, and you always pay the lower number.
Examples
Your lot
Paying renters this month
You pay
20 spaces
12
$36Pay-Per-Renter: 12 × $3
500 spaces
20
$60Pay-Per-Renter: 20 × $3. A big lot never pays for empty spaces
60 spaces
33
$99Small Lot tier
60 spaces
55
$99Small Lot tier (would be $165 per renter)
120 spaces
40
$120Medium Lot, still adding $3 a renter toward $149
120 spaces
110
$149Medium Lot tier (would be $330 per renter)
300 spaces
250
$199Large Lot tier (would be $750 per renter)
60 spaces
33, then 25 next month
$99, then $75back to Pay-Per-Renter automatically
Any lot
0
$0nothing rented, nothing owed
Rent paid online: our $3 comes out of that payment automatically, until you reach your tier's
price. Rent
paid any other way (cash, check, Zelle): we add it up on the 1st and send an itemized bill. No setup fees, no
contracts, no charge for your rental website.
See it in action
See exactly what your renters see when they scan your sign or visit your web page.